DISTEL OIL

(INCI CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUSSEED OIL)

Or also called safflower oil, is obtained from the ripe seeds of the safflower (Carthamus Tinctorius)

Safflower oil is characterized by its particularly high content of linoleic acid. The high content of doubly unsaturated fatty acids makes safflower oil a light oil, which does not lie on the skin.

Especially important for sensitive skin safflower oil nourishes and protects it from moisture loss!

Thistle is an undemanding, drought and salt tolerant, deep rooted herb up to 3m tall.